Tag: The Macpodz

Hoxeyville Announces 2012 Dates and Initial Lineup: 7 Walkers, Greensky Bluegrass, & More

Announced Lineup: 7 WalkersGreensky BluegrassStrange ArrangementThe Macpodz • Seth and May • BoomBox • Rachael Davis • Airborne or Aquatic • The Crane Wives • Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellies • The RagbirdsThe Twin Cats • Luke Winslow King & The Ragtime Millionaires • Graham Parsons & The Double Phelix Players • Naive Melodies plays Talking Heads • Garrett Borns • And More TBA

Websites & Links: Hoxeyville.com | Facebook | YouTube | Twitter

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Come Join Us at Stable Studios Music Festival

Stable Studios is once again inviting music fans to beautiful Spencer, IN. Join us for three days of Live Music, Camping, Hiking, Swimming, Shopping, Live Art, Body Painting, & More! Saturday from 8am-9am Shaski will host a Yoga session and The Wonderlab of Bloomington will be here with kids activities from 2pm-4:30pm. We are also asking everyone to bring canned food items for our Food Drive. Buy Your Tickets Now for $50, and we hope to see you there!
_____________________________________________________________

Friday June 17th, 2011

STUDIO STAGE
3:30-4:30 Ladymoon
5:30-6:30 Bumpus
7:30 – 8:30 Old Union
10:00-11:30 7 Walkers
1:00 – 3:00 Headtronics

STABLE STAGE
4:30-5:30 The Steepwater Band
6:30-7:30 Chicago Afrobeat Project
8:30-9:45 Rubblebucket
11:30-1:00 The Macpodz

_____________________________________________________________

Saturday June 18th, 2011
Acoustic Stage
8-9 Yoga with Shaski
9-9:45 Neal Meyers
10-10:45 Sean Mullady
11-11:45 Mikial Robertson

STUDIO STAGE
12-1 Glowstik Willy
2-3 Namaste
4-5 Shaggy Wonda
6-7 Gravel Mouth
8-9:30 Twin Cats
10:45- 12:30 Dumpstaphunk
1:15-2:45 UV Hippo

STABLE STAGE
1-2 Jaik Willis
3-4 Tonal Caravan
5-6 Better Bidness Bureau
7-8 Snake Oil Syndicate
9:30-10:45 Sophistaphunk
12:30-1:15 Kalediscope Jukebox

_____________________________________________________________

Sunday June 19th, 2011
Acoustic Stage
9-10 Yoga with Shaski
10-10:45 Brad Harris
11-11:45 Left Hand String Band
12-12:45 Carson Deirsing

STUDIO STAGE
1-2 Howard Lewis and Lovins
3-4 Gene Deer
5-6 The Main Squeeze
7:30-9:30 Melvin Seals & Terrpain Flyer

STABLE STAGE
2-3 The Giving Tree Band
4-5 Shelby County Sinners
6-7:30 Fresh Hops

_____________________________________________________________

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail