October 1st
Joe Engelbrecht Fourth Generation Orchard in Evansville, IN
Lineup: Roster McCabe • Namaste •
New Old Cavalry • Kole Hansen • The Library Trio • Skelton’s Montourage • Calabash • Scrappy and the Crop-duster • Kaleidesope Jukebox • Andrea Wirth • Snake Oil Syndicate • And
More
Links: JoesOrchard.com/HomegrownFest | Facebook
______________________________________________________________________
October 7th-9th
Concert Grounds at Devil’s Backbone in Roseland, VA
Links: TheFesty.com | Facebook
______________________________________________________________________
October 7th-9th
Family Roots
Smoke Rise Ranch Resort in Glouster, OH
Links: FamilyRootsFestival.com | Facebook | Twitter
______________________________________________________________________
October 8th & 9th
Langerado
Markham Park in Sunrise, FL
Links: Langerado.com | Facebook | Twitter
______________________________________________________________________
October 13th-16th
Mulberry Mountain in Ozark, Arkansas
Links: YonderHarvestFestival.com | Facebook | Twitter
______________________________________________________________________
October 13th-16th
Pensacola, Florida
Lineup: Jane’s Addiction • Weezer • CAKE •
Big Boi • Cut Copy • Matt & Kim • Ghostland Observatory • Cold War Kids • New Pornographers • And
More
Links: DeLunaFest.com | Facebook | Twitter | YouTube
______________________________________________________________________
October 14th & 15th
UtopiaFest
Four Sisters Ranch in Utopia, TX
Links: UtopiaFest.com | Facebook | Twitter
______________________________________________________________________
October 14th-16th
The Water Bowl in Muncie, IN
Lineup: Ekoostik Hookah •
Glostik Willy • Boogie Matrix • The Diggity • Namaste •
The New Old Cavalry •
Tonal Caravan •
Shaggy Wonda • Megan Maudlin • Elephant Quiz • Mikial Robertson • Howard, Lewis, & Lovins • Lounge SoundSystem • Bradley thomas & friends • Snake Oil Syndicate • Raoul Duke • DiGeometric •
Jahman Brahman • Venice Gas House Trolley • Loveless Root • Indigo Sun • Michael Martin Band • Gravel Mouth • Sean Mullady • Hyryder • Gene Deer • Bassiq • Turtle Matt • Shank Bones • Drew Phoria • When, Not if • And
More TBA
Links: StikNite.com | Facebook
______________________________________________________________________
October 20th-23rd
Links: MagnoliaFest.com | MusicLivesHere.com
______________________________________________________________________
October 21st-23rd
Southern Ground
Blackbaud Stadium on Daniel Island in Charleston, SC
Links: SouthernGroundFestival.com | ZacBrownBand.com
______________________________________________________________________
October 28th-31st
Voodoo Experience
New Orleans City Park in New Orleans, LA
Lineup: Soundgarden • Blink 182 • Snoop Dogg • Girl Talk • My Chemical Romance • Social Distortion • Major Lazer • Ozomatli • And More
Links: TheVoodooExperience.com | Facebook | Twitter | Myspace | Flickr
______________________________________________________________________
October 29th & 30th
Hangtown Halloween
El Dorado County Fairgrounds in Placerville, CA
______________________________________________________________________
October 29th-31st
Multiple Venues in Asheville, NC
Lineup: Flaming Lips • Passion Pit •
STS9 •
Ghostland Observatory • Tangerine Dream • Hans-Joachim Roedelius and Suicide • Crystal Castles •
Chromeo • Battles •
Umphrey’s McGee • M83 • Mayer Hawthorne & The County • Adrian Belew Power Trio • Holy F**k • Matthew Dear • Toro Y Moi • Twin Shadow • Oneohtrix Point Never • The Naked And Famous • Tim Hecker • Brandt Bauer Frick • Cant • Gold Panda • Austra • Little Dragon • Anika
Additions: TV On The Radio • Special Disco Version featuring James Murphy & Pat Mahoney •
Flying Lotus • Childish Gambino •
Beats Antique • Yacht • St. Vincent • Zomby • The Drums • SBTRKT •
EOTO • Savoy • Araabmuzik • John Maus • Cloudland Canyon • Grimes • Fareed Haque and Mathgames • Mimi Goese & Ben Neill • Baths • Active Child • Moon Duo • Warm Ghost • Fine Peduncle
______________________________________________________________________